2017 Scholarship Recipients

Ahmed Ahmed Northeast Robert D. Carstens Scholarship
Sadiyah Ali Lincoln High Liberty First Credit Union All Star Scholarship
Iyana Allen Southwest Dayna's Dream Big Scholarship/Janeen A. Tuning Memorial Scholarship/Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Freedom Scholarship
Madison Beal Southeast Emily Johnson Swimmers Memorial Scholarship/John Reta Memorial Scholarship
Sally Beeck Southeast Robert D. Carstens Scholarship
Alyssa Bennett Northeast Steven Westover Memorial Scholarship
Shayna Benson Northeast Emily Johnson Memorial Scholarship/Kerry R. Clark Memorial Scholarship
Melissa Bornstein Lincoln High LHS John & Geraldine Slama Scholarship
Kelly Broad Science Focus Courtney Cusick Memorial Scholarship
Taylor Brumbaugh Southeast Liberty First Credit Union All Star Scholarship
Brett Burchett Southwest Jennifer L. Dorsey Howley Memorial Scholarship
Jordyn Casados Northeast LNE Athletic Booster Club Scholarship
Hope Clarke East Sally G. Wysong Scholarship
Lily Craig Northeast Cara Nickolaus Memorial Scholarship
An Dang Lincoln High John Dennis Stubbs & Nancy Constantino Stubbs Memorial Scholarship
Olivia DeFord Northeast Lincoln Area Retired School Personnel Scholarship
Grace Doll Southeast Dr. William R. Weyhrauch Memorial Scholarship
Maggie Ferguson Northeast Robert D. Carstens Scholarship
Grace Fitzgibbon Southeast Dr. Joy M. Currie Memorial Scholarship
Andrew Fujan Southeast Robert D. Carstens Scholarship
Susan Garcia Southeast Lincoln Area Retired School Personnel Scholarship
Dylan Gearhart Northeast Evans Scholarship/Velma V. Snook Memorial Music Scholarship
Cody Gronewold Northeast LNE Athletic Booster Club Scholarship/Wally McNaught Scholarship
Julia Haack Lincoln High Elsie Shandera Teague Nursing Scholarship
Brett Halleen Northeast Joshua D. Grimes Scholarship/Kelvin Roehrs Memorial Scholarship
Emma Halsted North Star JoAnn Maxey Memorial Scholarship
Katie Hastings Southwest John & Dorothy Prasch Memorial Scholarship
Heidi Herbert Lincoln High Lincoln High Booster Club Scholarship
Evan Hernandez East Native American Student Scholarship/Randy L. Fleming CAI Real Estate - Auction Scholarship/Robert & Burnita Den Hartog Family Technology Scholarship
Suaad Ibrahim Lincoln High Alden Johnson Family Scholarship
TeriAnn Isaacson Southeast Mary Koenig Goyette Encouragement Scholarship
Nathan Johnson Northeast Lincoln Area Retired School Personnel Scholarship/Wille Craft Memorial Scholarship
Olivia Johnson East James Crew Education Scholarship
Maria Kamar Northeast Sarah Skean Memorial Scholarship
Kera Kottmeyer Northeast Fleming, Wollen, Fohner, Standley, Ministry & Public Service Scholarship
Elise Kreikemeier East Lincoln Area Retired School Personnel Scholarship/Robert D. Carstens Scholarship
Diana Lado Andrea North Star Liberty First Credit Union All Star Scholarship
Ami Li North Star Vicki Bourg Memorial Scholarship
Jessie Lieb Southwest Native American Student Scholarship
Ella Little Southeast Thomas Christiansen Memorial Scholarship
Talon Little Northeast Bill Stephenson Memorial Scholarship/Doug Kaltenberger "Coach K" Memorial Scholarship/Mike Peterson Memorial Scholarship
Magwire Lott East Andrea (Baker) Kabourek "I CAN. I WILL!" Cross Country Scholarship
Anthony Magor Lincoln High Bill Pfeiff Football Award
Bahar Mahjouri Samani Southwest Liberty First Credit Union All Star Scholarship
Mohammad Majid Lincoln High Coach Al Schnabel Memorial Scholarship/Melvin Simpson Wrestling Award
Jordan Malzer Northeast LNE Music Booster Club Scholarship
Justin Matthews Southwest Doug Kaltenberger "Coach K" Memorial Scholarship
Madison McCoy Northeast Shannon L. Drake Memorial Scholarship
Grace McManaman Lincoln High Ralph W. & Frances Ash Beechner Scholarship
Cole Meyer Northeast Richard & Verna Schwieger Scholarship
Adriana Miller Lincoln High Hugo A. Aspegren Scholarship
Trey Miller North Star Kawasaki Scholarship
Emma Misegadis East Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Freedom Scholarship
Malaz Mohamed Northeast James T. Derr Biology Scholarship
Huda Mohammed Northeast Lt. Col Paul Adams Memorial/Reeder-Mueller Scholarship
Victoria Molina Southeast Ralph "Bud" Cuca Memorial Scholarship
Tyra Mollhoff East Native American Student Scholarship
Tommy Nguyen North Star Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Freedom Scholarship
Madison Otte Southeast Lincoln Southeast Athletic Club Scholarship
Jasmine Paulson Southwest Bob Longe Memorial Scholarship/Harley J. Bair Scholarship
Ellen Pekas Southeast ATO/LPS Scholarship
Vivian Perez Alvarado Northeast Robert D. Carstens Scholarship
Eduardo Pesina Cruz Lincoln High Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Freedom Scholarship
John Pham North Star Bryan Health Sciences Scholarship
Grace Pugh Southeast Andrews/Lund Memorial Scholarship
Peyton Renard Northeast LNE Music Booster Club Scholarship
Austin Rousseau Southeast Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Freedom Scholarship
Jocob Rushman Southeast Dave & Jane Firestone Scholarship/Jennifer L. Dorsey Howley Memorial Scholarship/Rich Lodes Memorial Scholarship
Jacob Schoening East Jon Peterson/East Singers Scholarship
Suhaib Shaikh Lincoln High Lincoln High Booster Club Scholarship
Mia Sharpnack Lincoln High Another Lincoln High Job Well Done Scholarship/Kawasaki Scholarship
Jooeun Song East Liberty First Credit Union All Star Scholarship
Jay Stander Northeast George & Helen Thacker Memorial Scholarship
Brandon Stephens Southwest Lincoln Machine Scholarship
Marshall Stoneman Science Focus Michael Berg Memorial Scholarship
Payton Swanson East Myron & Marilyn Oehlerking Family Scholarship
King Tadesse Lincoln High JoAnn Maxey Memorial Scholarship
Riley Tompsett North Star USMC 2nd Lt. Seth Pierce Memorial Scholarship
Anh Tran Northeast Liberty First Credit Union All Star Scholarship
Mike Tran Southeast Robert D. Carstens Scholarship
Tu Tu Wah Lincoln High Glenn W.& Alice May Updegraft Scholarship
McKenna Webel Northeast LNE Music Booster Club Scholarship
Jacob Wehrman Southeast Chuck Mizerski Family Scholarship
Larry White, Jr. Northeast Dr. Brad Paulson Memorial Scholarship/Maxine M. Zietz Scholarship/Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Freedom Scholarship