2016 Scholarship Recipients

Download the 2016 Scholarship Winners poster.

Ashley Anderson East James D. Terr Biology Scholarship
Matt Baldwin Southeast Robert D. Carstens Scholarship
Trevin Ball North Star Kelvin Rohrs Memorial Scholarship
Noah Brittenham Southeast Lincoln Southeast Athletic Club
Megan Britton East James Crew Education Scholarship
Karynn Brown Lincoln High Ralph W. & Frances Ash Beechner Scholarship
Fawn Byron Lincoln High Native American Student Scholarship
Logan Cale North Star Bill Stephenson Memorial Scholarship
Maileigh Camp East Dayna's Dream Big Scholarship / Janeen A. Tuning Memorial Scholarship / Native American Student Scholarship / Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Freedom Scholarship
Anna Carlson Northeast Richard & Verna Schwieger Scholarship / Steven Westover Memorial Scholarship
Ron Choul Lincoln High Bill Pfeiff Football Award
Mary Chuol Lincoln High Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King / Freedom Scholarship / Terese Svoboda Scholarship
Samantha Clark Northeast Barbara Evans Memorial Scholarship / Lincoln Northeast Music Booster / Club Scholarship
Amin Connatser Northeast Willie Craft Memorial Scholarship
Cooper Creal Southeast Jennifer L. Dorsey Howley Memorial Scholarship
Alora Cruz Focus Program Courtney Cusick Memorial Scholarship
Marissa Czapla Southwest Ted Larson Scholarship
Wesley Dawkins Lincoln High Melvin Simpson Wrestling Award
Pedrome Eckbal Northeast Robert D. Carstens Scholarship
Diana Elias Lincoln High Glenn W. & Alice May Updegraft Scholarship
Courtney Faller North Star Liberty First Credit Union All Star Scholarship
Da'Juan Fisher Lincoln High Maxine M. Zietz Scholarship
Nancy Flores Lincoln High Lincoln High Booster Club Scholarship
Michaela Foster North Star JoAnn Maxey Memorial Scholarship / Kerry R. Clark Memorial Scholarship / Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Freedom Scholarship / Vicki Bourg Memorial Scholarship
Aubrey Franke East Dean W. Phyllis Jean Fleming, Dale & Donna Standley, Harold Wollen, Bill & Bernie Frohner Scholarship
Grace Friesen East Jon Peterson/East Singers Scholarship
Josh Gerdes East Kawasaki Scholarship
Elizabeth Gifford Southeast Lincoln Southeast Athletic Club
Aundre Gilbert Lincoln High Bill Pfeiff Football Award
Michael Golden Southeast Dr. Joy M. Currie Memorial Scholarship
Emily Graul Southeast Dr. William R. Weyhrauch Memorial Scholarship / Wally McNaught Scholarship Fund
Thomas Graul Southeast Harley J. Blair Scholarship
Taylor Griffith Southeast Thomas Christiansen Memorial Scholarship
Andrew Hansen Southeast Dave & Jane Firestone Scholarship
Aidan Hellweg Lincoln High John & Geraldine Slama Scholarship
Joanna Hejl Lincoln High Alden Johnson Family Scholarship
Nestor Hernandez North Star Robert D. Carstens Scholarship
Clara Higgins Lincoln High Anne S. Buntain Scholarship / Another Lincoln High Job Well Done Scholarship
Julien Hoffman East Midwest Bank / Jim B. & Lillian F. Cooper Foundation Scholarship
Corbin Hubbell East Lincoln Area Retired School Personnel
Justin Hullman Southeast Lincoln Area Retired School Personnel
Rachel Jarvis Northeast Cara Nickolaus Memorial Scholarship Fund
Austin Johnson Southeast Chuck Mizerski Family Scholarship
Tenaj Jones Northeast Reeder-Mueller Scholarship
Sam Kiewra East Liberty First Credit Union All Star Scholarship
Madison Klingenberg Northeast Lincoln Northeast Music Booster Club Scholarship / Shannon L. Drake Memorial Scholarship / Emily Johnson Swimmers Memorial Scholarship / George & Helen Thacker Memorial Scholarship
Carter Knopik Southwest Jennifer L. Dorsey Howley Memorial Scholarship
Brianna Knudson Southeast John Reta Memorial Scholarship / Lincoln Area Retired School Personnel
Rachel Kohrell Northeast Lincoln Area Retired School Personnel / Milton & Leola Evans Memorial Scholarship / Kate Mason Memorial Arts Scholarship
Lauren Kreuzberg Northeast Liberty First Credit Union All Star Scholarship
Emily Kuhl Focus Program Michael Berg Memorial Scholarship
Lauren Lesiak Lincoln High John Dennis Stubbs & Nancy Constantino Stubbs Memorial Scholarship
Kelsey Linzell Southeast Southeast Athletic Club
Christopher Mandeville Northeast USMC 2nd Lt. Seth Pierce Memorial Scholarship / Velma V. Snook Memorial Music Scholarship
Haley Martin North Star Randy L. Fleming CAI Real Estate – Auction Scholarship
Tess Meyer Northeast Sally G. Wysong Scholarship / Sarah Skean Scholarship / Lincoln Northeast Athletic Booster Club Scholarship
Sydney Mickells Southeast Janeen A. Tuning Memorial Scholarship
Paul Muragizi Lincoln High Coach Al Schnabel Memorial Scholarship / Bob Longe Memorial Scholarship
Jonathan Naylor Northeast Joshua D. Grimes Scholarship
Pascale Ndamo Lincoln High Hugo A. Aspegren Scholarship
Skyler Neal Southwest Lt. Col Paul Adams Memorial Fund
Annie Nguyen Southwest Midwest Bank / Jim B. & Lillian F. Cooper Foundation Scholarship
Hannah O'Neill Southwest Liberty First Credit Union All Star Scholarship
Brennan Roberson Southeast Lincoln Southeast Athletic Club
Ali Salloom Lincoln High Lincoln High Booster Club Scholarship / The Sughroue Encouragement Scholarship / Jeffrey Stuart Wilnes Memorial Scholarship
Mia Sandoval Lincoln High Mary Koenig Goyette Encouragement Scholarship Fund
Kamryn Sannicks North Star Robert D. Cartsens Scholarship Campbell Elementary School Scholarship
Megan Sattler Northeast John & Dorothy Prasch Memorial Scholarship / Mike Peterson Memorial Scholarship
Christian Schon Southwest Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Freedom Scholarship
Destiny Scott Lincoln High ATO/LPS Scholarship
Alana Sesow East Emily Johnson Memorial Scholarship / Andrea (Baker) Kabourek 'I CAN. I WILL!' Cross Country Scholarship Fund
Michael Soderquist Southeast Ralph 'Bud' Cuca Memorial Scholarship
Greata Solomon Southeast Andrews/Lund Memorial Scholarship
Mohamed Soumit Northeast Dr. Brad Paulson Memorial Scholarship
Caroline Spethman East Myron & Marilyn Oehlerking Family Scholarship
Kira Stahly Lincoln High Liberty First Credit Union All Star Scholarship
Moo Taw Lincoln High Elsie Shandera Teague Nursing Scholarship
Tha Thoo Lincoln High Gerald J. & Ann Uerling Sughroue Education Scholarship
Autumn Traylor Lincoln High Dorothy M. Peterson Memorial Scholarship
Lusamba Tshibengabo North Star JoAnn Maxey Memorial Scholarship
Regan Uhlmann Northeast Lincoln Northeast Athletic Booster Club Scholarships
Madison Vanek Southeast Liberty First Credit Union All Star Scholarship
Thu Phung Vu Lincoln High Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Freedom Scholarship
Jace Waybright East Robert & Burnt Den Hartog Family Technology Scholarship
Ana Wiese Southeast Native American Student Scholarship
Geigh Zollicoffer Northeast Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Freedom Scholarship