2015 Scholarship Recipients

Download the 2015 Scholarship Winners poster.

Kody Abarr Lincoln Northeast Kate Mason Memorial Arts Scholarship; Reeder-Mueller Scholarship
Ariel Adams Lincoln Southeast Lincoln Southeast Athletic Club
Brian Aguilar Lincoln Southwest Native American Student Scholarship; Robert D. Carstens Scholarship
Alexis Altmaier Lincoln East Jenny Janda Memorial Scholarship
Abbie Anderson Lincoln Southeast Ralph Bud Cuca Memorial Scholarships
Jace Anderson Lincoln Southeast Lincoln Southeast Athletic Club
Ryan Bates Lincoln East Kelvin Roehrs Memorial Scholarship
Emily Berzonsky Lincoln Southwest Ted Larson Scholarship
Ethan Blayney Lincoln North Star Campbell Elementary School Scholarship; Kawasaki Scholarships; Midwest Bank/Jim B. & Lillian F. Cooper Foundation Scholarship
Megan Blome Lincoln East Myron & Marilyn Oehlerking Family Scholarship
Tyler Broeker Lincoln North Star Joshua D. Grimes Scholarship
Marcelles Cherry Lincoln High Melvin Simpson Wrestling Award
Jasmin Chun Lincoln North Star Liberty First Credit Union All Star Scholarship
Lauren Cline Lincoln East Chris Sonderegger Memorial Orchestra Camp Scholarship
Shakori Colen Lincoln High Lincoln High Booster Club Scholarships
Max Colligan Lincoln Southeast Chuck Mizerski Family Scholarship
Sam Colwell Lincoln Southeast Dave & Jane Firestone Scholarship
Matthew Dinneen Lincoln Southwest Dayna's Dream Big Scholarship; Lincoln Area Retired School Personnel
Sawsan Elias Lincoln High Elise Shandera Teague Nursing Scholarship
Javier Faalii Lincoln Southeast Lincoln Southeast Athletic Club
Jared Friend Lincoln Southeast Liberty First Credit Union All Star Scholarship; Lincoln Area Retired School Personnel
Kevin Gallardo-Franklin Lincoln High Bill Pfeiff Football Award
Molly Gardner Lincoln East Tyrrel Memorial Bowling Scholarship
Ryan Garver Lincoln Northeast Mike Peterson Memorial Scholarship
Yahsmin Gorji Lincoln Southwest Robert D. Carstens Scholarship
Garrett Griffin Lincoln High Ralph W. & Frances Ash Beechner Scholarships
Rhys Hansen Lincoln Northeast Shannon L. Drake Memorial Scholarship
Caitlin Hart Lincoln East Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Freedom Scholarships
Tyler Hattan Lincoln Southeast John Reta Memorial Scholarship
Makayla Haussler Lincoln Southwest Wally McNaught Scholarship Fund
Sierra Hearn Lincoln Southeast Thomas Christiansen Memorial Scholarship
Emily Hernandez Lincoln East Randy L. Fleming CAI Real Estate-Auction Scholarship
Cody Hoaglin Lincoln High Robert D. Carstens Scholarship
Trang Hoang Lincoln High Dorothy M. Peterson Memorial Scholarship
Kelli Holloway Lincoln Northeast Lincoln Northeast Athletic Booster Club Scholarships; Steven Westover Memorial Scholarship
Jamie Holscher Lincoln Northeast Lincoln Northeast Athletic Booster Club Scholarships
Jaden Jilg-Brown Lincoln High Coach Al Schnabel Memorial Scholarship
Dana Johnson Lincoln Northeast Janeen A. Tuning Memorial Scholarship; John & Dorothy Prasch Memorial Scholarship; Keith A. Rippe Memorial Scholarships; Lincoln Area Retired School Personnel; Midwest Bank/Jim B. & Lillian F. Cooper Foundation Scholarship
Erynn Johnson Lincoln Southwest Dean W. & Phyllis Jean Fleming Scholarship
Josiah Johnson Lincoln Southeast Dr. Joy M. Currie Memorial Scholarship
Tierra Johnson Lincoln Northeast Harley J. Bair Scholarship; Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Freedom Scholarships
Christina Joseph Lincoln High Hugo A. Aspegren Scholarship
Vanessa Kibbie Lincoln East Jon Peterson/East Singers Scholarship
Daniel Kuchar Lincoln Northeast Velma V. Snook Memorial Music Scholarship
Steve Laravie Jr. Lincoln High Alden Johnson Family Scholarship; Native American Student Scholarship
Trang Le Lincoln High Glenn W. & Alice May Updegraft Scholarship
Emily Lillich Lincoln Northeast Sarah Skean Scholarship
Erin Lockhart Lincoln Southeast Lincoln Southeast Athletic Club
Abigail Lunzmann Lincoln Southwest Emily Johnson Swimmers Memorial Scholarship
Sonoor Majid Lincoln High Another Lincoln High Job Well Done Scholarship; JoAnn Maxey Memorial Scholarship; YMCA Building Strong Kids Scholarship
Todd Mathewson Lincoln Southeast Lincoln Southeast Athletic Club
Marissa Maughan Lincoln High Richard & Verna Schwieger Scholarship
Zoe Menard Lincoln High Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Freedom Scholarships
Kevin Monge Lincoln Northeast Duane Nichols Music Scholarship
Jacob Moore Lincoln Southeast James T. Derr Biology Scholarship
Maluba Mudundulu Lincoln High Liberty First Credit Union All Star Scholarship
Gerardo Naranjo Lincoln Northeast Robert D. Carstens Scholarship
Tyler Nelsen Lincoln Northeast Liberty First Credit Union All Star Scholarship; Lincoln Northeast Music Booster Club Scholarship
Sierra Nelson Lincoln East Rich Lodes Memorial Scholarship
Rawson Ngoh Lincoln High Midwest Bank/Jim B. & Lillian F. Cooper Foundation Scholarship
Lillian Nguyen Lincoln Northeast George & Helen Thacker Memorial Scholarship
Taylor Noble Lincoln East James Crew Education Scholarship
Catherine Nyberg Lincoln High John Dennis Stubbs & Nancy Constantino Stubbs Memorial Scholarship
Susan Ozanne Lincoln Southwest Liberty First Credit Union All Star Scholarship; Robert & Burnita Den Hartog Family Technology Scholarship
Jeralyn Poe Lincoln North Star Lincoln North Star Athletic Boosters Scholarship
Kimberly Pramberg Lincoln East Liberty First Credit Union All Star Scholarship; Lincoln Area Retired School Personnel
Taylor Roscoe Lincoln Southeast Lincoln Southeast Athletic Club
Jesus Ruiz Lincoln High Gerald J. & Ann Uerling Sughroue Education Scholarship
Paul Schack Lincoln High Anne S. Buntain Scholarship
Emily Schiltz Lincoln Northeast Dr. Brad Paulson Memorial Scholarship; Leola A. Evans Memorial Scholarship; Lincoln Northeast Music Booster Club Scholarship
Jacob Schlatter Lincoln Focus Programs Michael Berg Memorial Scholarship
Simone Smith Lincoln East Bob Longe Memorial Scholarship
Bailey Snow Lincoln Southwest Jennifer L. Dorsey Howley Memorial Scholarship; Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Freedom Scholarships
Alex Stogdill Lincoln North Star Lincoln North Star Athletic Boosters Scholarship
Zoe Streckfuss Lincoln Focus Programs Courtney Cusick Memorial Scholarship
Cassidy Taladay Lincoln High Emily Johnson Memorial Scholarship
Bethelem Thok Lincoln High Svoboda Family-Nuer Heritage Scholarship
Jason Towery Jr. Lincoln High Bill Stephenson Memorial Scholarship; JoAnn Maxey Memorial Scholarship; Lincoln High Booster Club Scholarships; Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Freedom Scholarships
An Tran Lincoln Northeast Barbara Evans Memorial Scholarship
Torri True Lincoln Southeast Andrews/Lund Memorial Scholarship
Dionna Tucker Lincoln North Star Maxine M. Zietz Scholarship
Victoria Villota Lincoln North Star Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Freedom Scholarships; Vicki Bourg Memorial Scholarship
Eileen Walstad Lincoln Southeast Lincoln Southeast Athletic Club
Maxwell Wanser Lincoln Southwest Jeffrey Stuart Wilnes Memorial Scholarship; Staff Sargent Christopher Swisher Memorial Scholarship
Kaylee Weakley Lincoln Northeast ATO/LPS Scholarship; Janeen A. Tuning Memorial Scholarship; Sally G. Wysong Memorial Scholarship
Jorgia Weisser Lincoln Southeast Jennifer L. Dorsey Howley Memorial Scholarship
Colten Welch Lincoln Southeast Kawasaki Scholarships
Blake Werts Lincoln Southwest The Sughroue Encouragement Scholarship
Zachary Wilson Lincoln High Stacy Schmuck Memorial Scholarship
Zachary Winklepleck Lincoln Southwest USMC 2nd Lt. Seth Pierce Memorial Scholarship
Lindsey Witt Lincoln Southeast Kerry R.Clark Memorial Scholarship
Maggie Zoz Lincoln High David Schmuck Memorial Scholarship