2016 Inspire Award Winners

Newspaper article of winners here.                L Magazine article here. 

Staff Award Winners
Cheri McKitterick Adams Elementary School
Meka Bauer Arnold Elementary School
Tari Cox, Ricky Freeman, Pat Darnell Beattie Elementary School
Deb Watchorn Belmont Elementary School
Phil Maynard Brownell elementary School
Karen Shelton Calvert Elementary School
Jill Haas Campbell Elementary School
Jessica Tewalt Cavett Elementary School
Mark Lago Clinton Elementary School
Amy Dalton Eastridge Elementary School
Jim Harrington Elliot Elementary School
Kathy Johnson Everett Elementary School
Judy Wasserman Fredstrom Elementary School
Lacey Eddy Hartley Elementary School
Tara Lundy Hill Elementary School
Joni Finley Holmes Elementary
Lara Schwartz Humann Elementary School
Jerry Harrenstein Huntington Elementary School
Dawn Joe Kahoa Elementary School
Kristy Kennedy Kloefkorn Elementary School
Paula Barry Kooser Elementary School
Michelle Lemke Lakeview Elementary School
Heather Post Maxey Elementary School
Lisa Ryba McPhee Elementary School
Melissa Hartman Meadowlane Elementary School
Mary Daily Morely Elementary School
Lori Jacoby Norwood Park Elementary School
Erin Cline Pershing Elementary School
Miranda Orellana Prescott Elementary School
Beverly Hoistad Pyrtle Elementary School
Peggy Dynek Randolph Elementary School
Chris McCurdy Riley Elementary School
Annette Carmer Roper Elementary School
Kim Bowen Rousseau Elementary School
Robin Kreifels Saratoga Elementary School
Jill Groshans Sheridan Elementary School
Jacque Battiato West Lincoln Elementary School
Tasi Bell Zeman Elementary School
Michelle Bohac Culler Middle School
Emily Zurcher Dawes Middle School
Lucinda Dietz Goodrich Middle School
Sarah Kroenke Irving Middle School
Candace Davis Lefler Middle School
Corie Lubash Lux Middle School
Amanda Mueller Mickle Middle School
Alyssa Martin Park Middle School
Rene Hodges Pound Middle School
April Jorgensen Schoo Middle School
Jeanne Krenk Scott Middle School
Brett Epperson East High School
Jen Highstreet Lincoln High School
Brian Wandzilak North Star High School
Shannon Marker Northeast High School
Sandra Babcock Southeast High School
Jessi Sandberg Southwest High School
John Clark Arts and Humanities Focus
Cheryl Wilkins Bryan Community Focus
Robert Polak Don D. Sherrill Education Center
Alyssa Grummert Don D. Sherril Education Center
Beth Briney Science Focus Program
Isau Metes The Career Academy
Marva Wichman Yankee Hill Focus Program
Student Award Recipients
Drew Bonnie Adams Elementary School
Evelyn Vesley Arnold Elementary School
Ella Fundus Beattie Elementary School
Javon Leuty Belmont Elementary School
Peyton Lehr Brownell Elementary School
Pamella Tithin Calvert Elementary School
Sunshine Camacho Campbell Elementary School
Ava Strunk Cavett Elementary School
Sara Obeid Clinton Elementary School
Karsyn Dice Eastridge Elementary School
Jama Lasu Elliot Elementary School
Eh Moo Everett Elementary School
Alyssa Hellwege Fredstrom Elementary School
Marco Venegas Hartley Elementary School
Cameron Coen Hill Elementary School
Terry Glantz Holmes Elementary
Avery Ryder Humann Elementary School
Jacob Geving Huntington Elementary School
Preston Pike Kahoa Elementary School
Maya Kuszak Kloefkorn Elementary School
Berlyn Schutz Kooser Elementary School
Ryan Groth Lakeview Elementary School
Keagan Maranville Maxey Elementary School
Micah Trost McPhee Elementary School
Jaden Sanders Meadow Lane Elementary
Hannah Robb Morley Elementary School
Samie Buhrmann Norwood Park Elementary School
Jenifer Solano Becerra Pershing Elementary School
Liem Wills Prescott Elementary School
Sage Honda Pyrtle Elementary School
Ivy Fox-Hays Randolph Elementary School
Jessica Ramirez Riley Elementary School
Anok Timothy Roper Elementary School
Dakota Deshazer Rousseau Elementary School
Kelly Pinto Saratoga Elementary School
Abby Crotteau Sheridan Elementary School
Artyem Konovalchuk West Lincoln Elementary School
Chloe Fitzgibbon Zeman Elementary School
Maryam Muayad Culler Middle School
Katrina Kendle Dawes Middle School
Jason Vo Goodrich Middle School
Samantha Bomberger Irving Middle School
Jordan Bowers Lefler Middle School
Cassandra M. Johnson Lux Middle School
Dean Wiegert Mickle Middle School
Danielle Margau Cruz Park Middle School
Katrina Kendle Dawes Elementary
Madi Greene Pound Middle School
Azcia Fleming Schoo Middle School
Nathan Netz East High School
Christian Peralta Velazquez Lincoln High School
Dayonna Tucker North Star High School
Tess Meyer Northeast High School
Cameron Azimi Southeast High School
Ally Norris Southwest High School
Roxanna Piersol Arts & Humanities Focus Program
Chase Winchester Bryan Community School
Kecoe Moya Don D. Sherrill Education Center
Connor Gibbs Don D. Sherrill Education Center
Alora Cruz Science Focus Program
Sophia Kiser Scott Middle School
Joe McShannon Yankee Hill